Malaysia

Welcome to Malaysia e-Visa Application Services

From 21st April 2016, the Malaysian Government started the facility of e-visa for
the Indian nationals. E-Visa is the easiest form of visa, which lets you get the
approval by sitting at the comfort of your home. Malaysia e-Visa is a single entry
visa, which enables you to stay in the Malaysian territory for a maximum of 30 days.
This visa can only be issued for the purpose of tourism and no extension is allowed.

Required Documents:-

Following are the documents which you must provide while applying for your
eVISA:

  1. One passport size photograph with white background
  2. Passport first and last page of the passport.
  3. Passport should have 2 blank pages
  4. Passport should have 9 months validity from the date of travel
  5. Confirmed return tickets
  6. For underage applicant- birth certificate is must

Approval Process:-

The right to approve your visa application is solely dependent on Immigration and Consulate Officers. Kindly note that you may be asked to present additional documents if deemed necessary.

The processing fee is $32.99
(approximately Rs.2400) + Visa fee Rs.999 = Rs. 3399.00

 

Reason to Choose Malaysia e-Visa Application Services


  • We re-check your application before sending it for processing with the higher authorities.
  • Secure online payment.
  • Hotel and Flight booking at discounted prices.
  • Simple to apply.
  • We help you to get the the visa in 2-3 business days.

Comments are closed.

Contact Details:
Address : C-286A 2nd floor
Sector-57 Gurgaon
Haryana-122003
 +91-9958800546
Whatsapp no : +919911542448
Payments
Heap | Mobile and Web Analytics